Unmanaged 4 Ports Power Over Ethernet Switch

In stock

  1. Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets
  2. Standard Compliance:IEEE802.3 Ethernet, IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow Control, IEEE802.3af/ at PoE
  3. 10/100Base-TX automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, compatible with various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices
  4. Store-and-forward mechanism is employed to avoid packet loss and error frames
  5. Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode
  6. Jumbo frames support a maximum of 1552 bytes
  7. 52 DC power input
  8. -20 To 70 ℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments
  9. Copper ports support ESD protection
  10. Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection
  11. Support PoE power supply up to maximum of 25.5W
Compare

N-net Unmanaged 4 Ports Power Over Ethernet Switch

N-net NT-1400-AF4 10/100M 4 Ports POE Switch is designed for small-scale IP surveillance networks in a fasion style: personalized appearance desigh,which is easy to recognize from other POE Switch. And from the outlook, you will understand the Power Over Ethernet port (also downlink port) of this 4-Port POE Switch at first sight. With one fiber port as uplink port, its transmission distance can be up to 120km. What’s more, the high pressure resistant capabilities, ensures N-NET ethernet switch can work well even under -20 degree.

Be the first to review “Unmanaged 4 Ports Power Over Ethernet Switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

No Document File Found here

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu