Mode Conditioning Patch Cords

In stock

  • Available with multiple connector options
  • Low insertion loss and reduced modal noise
  • Increased transmission bandwidth
Compare

High quality mode conditioning patch cords designed for the use of 1310nm laser switches in multimode 62.5/125 and 50/125 installations. These patch cords allow a much higher bandwidth by providing an off-center launch in to the multimode fibre and aligning a singlemode termination at the laser transmitter.

Be the first to review “Mode Conditioning Patch Cords”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu