LC Connectors

In stock

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection
  • IEC 61754-20 and TIA 604-10-B, FOCIS-10 compliant
  • Small form factor design with snag free latch for easy insertion and consistent connection
  • Zirconia ceramic ferrule available in several performance grades
  • Connector housing and duplex clip available in different colors

RoHS, REACH SvHC compliant

Compare

High-quality  LC  connectors,  manufactured  including  Low  Loss  and  High  Performance  Grades  which  are  suitable  for  modern  high  demand  and  enhanced performance and applications. They feature a 1.25mm Zirconia ferrule in a small form factor fibre optic connector housing with a snag free latch which gives an audible click upon engaging for reliable and high density connections.

 

OptronicsPlus LC connectors are available for singlemode UPC with white or blue boots, for APC with green boots and for multimode PC with white, red or black boots. They are suitable for 900µm or 3mm cable diameters or with heat shrink and crimp cable retention method for 2mm cable diameters (white and yellow for duplex and yellow for simplex). They are available in simplex and duplex (with clips) in standard colors including blue (single mode), green (single mode APC) and beige (multimode).

Be the first to review “LC Connectors”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

No Document File Found here

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu