MTP® MicroCable Trunk Assemblies

In stock

  • 12 fibre male or female MTP® connector
  • Low loss performance
  • Up to 144 fibres – ideal for high density applications
  • Available in OS1/2 G652D, 657A1, OM3, OM4 Fibre Grades – OM1 and OM2 available upon request
  • Option for LSZH, OFNP or OFNR cable Jacket
  • Option for A, B or C polarity
  • 100% factory terminated and tested
  • Optional Pulling Element
  • Saves installation and reconfiguration time
Compare

MTP® micro cable trunks designed and manufactured for high demand network applications. They feature standard or Elite MTP® connectors and a ruggedized micro cable structure. Due to their compact size and up to 144 fibre count they are an ideal solution for high density data centre infrastructure.

 

Be the first to review “MTP® MicroCable Trunk Assemblies”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu