MTP® (40G QSFP+) to 4 x Duplex LC (4x10G SFP+) Assemblies

In stock

  • Low loss performance using premium connectors and high quality cable
  • Compact breakout module
  • Available with OM3, OM4, OS1/2, fibres
  • Available with LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types
  • Female MTP® connectors for direct connection into QSFP+ transceiver
  • 100 % Factory terminated and tested
  • Saves installation and reconfiguration time
  • 4 x 2mm Tails Uniboot duplex version option for improved cable management
  • Option for 3mm OD Patch/ 4.5mm OD Trunk Micro Cables
  • Reliability 100% tested – combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards
Compare

40G  ruggedized  MTP®  (QSFP+)  to  4  x  10G  duplex  LC  (SFP+)  fanout  assemblies,  designed  and  manufactured  for  use  with  40G  parallel  optics  transceivers (40GBASE-SR4). The existing parallel transceivers use 8 out of the 12 MTP® fibres, transmitting to 4 duplex LC terminated fibres.

Be the first to review “MTP® (40G QSFP+) to 4 x Duplex LC (4x10G SFP+) Assemblies”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu