ST Connectors

In stock

  • Low insertion loss and back reflection
  • IEC 61754-2, TIA 604-2-B and FOCIS-2 compliant
  • Bayonet style (stick and twist) housing for easy connection
  • Nickel plated metal body
  • Zirconia ceramic ferrule available in several performance grades
  • RoHS, REACH and SvHC compliant
Compare

High-quality  ST  connectors,  manufactured  including  Low  Loss  and  High  Performance  Grades  which  are  suitable  for  modern  high  demand  and  enhanced performance and applications. They feature a 2.5 mm with quick release bayonet style body for ease of use. OptronicsPlus FC Connectors are available for single mode UPC with blue boots, APC with green boots and multimode PC with black boots suitable for 900µm, 2mm or 3mm cable diameters.

Be the first to review “ST Connectors”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu