Singlemode Attenuators

In stock

  • Accurate attenuation
  • Low back reflection
  • Plug-in type
  • Broad wavelength band
  • Flat response over all wavelengths
  • Environmentally stable
Compare

Optical attenuators are used in fibre communication networks to reduce the power level of the optical signal launched onto the photo detector. They can be used directly on patch cords, which in turn can be inserted into an adaptor. They are designed to operate on a wide range of wavelengths and give accurate attenuation and low return loss.

 

OptronicsPlus attenuators are available in LC, SC, FC UPC/APC, MU UPC and from 1dB to 30db in 1db increments.

Be the first to review “Singlemode Attenuators”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

No Document File Found here

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu