Low speed data fiber modem

In stock

  • Zero-Delay automatic forwarding
  • Supporting three types of interfaces:RS-232/485/422
  • Automatic detection of serial port rate judgment and control of data transmission direction
  • Working wavelength:850nm(multi-mode):1310nm(single mode)
  • Maximum communication rate:500kbps
  • Optional optical interfaces: SC/ST/FC
  • Up to 2 kilometers in multi-mode transmission and up to 40 kilometers in single mode transmission
  • Broad voltage inputs:5~40V DC or 85~265VAC
  • The interface supports 1500W surge protection and 15KV ESD protection
  • External power supply
Compare

Fiber Optic Modem is a network terminal used for converting optical signals to electrical signals. It has the characteristics of large communication bandwidth and fast network speed.

NT-S277 is a type of RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 serial port fiber optic modem. It adopts industrial standard design and its wall type outface design supports DIN-rail standard lead rail installation, featuring easy installation. Presently many users make use of RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 serial port fiber optic modem to solve the electromagnetic interference in engineers and to extend the RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 serial port transmission distance to several or even tens of kilometers.NT-277 can provide users with RS-232/RS-485/RS-422 serial port end-to-end transparent transmission. Since signals are transmitted over fibers and these optical signals are free of electrical conductivity, they have strong anti-interference capacity and are immune to high-voltage power or thunders.

Be the first to review “Low speed data fiber modem”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

No Document File Found here

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu