10.3Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver

In stock

Duplex LC connector
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• 1310nm FP laser
• RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
• Distance up to 2Km on 9/125um SMF
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Power dissipation <1W
• Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
• SFP MSA SFF-8472 SFF-8431 Compliant
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002

Compare

The 10.3Gb/s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431 and support 10G Ethernet LR and 10G Fibre Channel.
It is designed for use in 10G

Be the first to review “10.3Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

No Document File Found here

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu