10.3Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver

In stock

Duplex LC connector
• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
• Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser
• RoHS compliant and Lead Free
• Distance up to 300m on 50/125um MMF
• Metal enclosure for lower EMI
• Low power dissipation <1.0W
• Commercial and industrial operating temperature optional
• SFP MSA SFF-8472 SFF-8431 SFF-8432 Compliant

Compare

The 10.3Gb/s Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are compatible with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and support 10G Ethernet SR and 10G Fibre
Channel. It is designed for use in 10G-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 300m of multimode OM3. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire
serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Be the first to review “10.3Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Download Documents

No Document File Found here

See It Styled On Instagram

    Instagram did not return any images.

Main Menu